Фуқароларни қабул қилиш вақти:
Lawyer, Candidate of Legal Disciplines
Abdullaev Bakhtiyar Djumaniyazovich was born on April 28, 1975 in Koshkopir district of Khorezm region. Higher education, lawyer, candidate of legal sciences. In 1998 he graduated from the Tashkent State Law Institute.
From 1998 to 2005, B.D.Abdullaev held various responsible positions in the Prosecutor's Office of Urgench, Khiva, Khorezm region and the Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In April 2005, he was appointed a leading researcher at the Institute for Monitoring the Current Legislation under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In the same year he entered the full-time graduate school of the Tashkent State Law Institute and engaged in research activities.
He also got acquainted with the activities of the legal profession and worked as an assistant lawyer in the Tashkent Bar Association.
From 2007 to 2014, BD Abdullaev worked in the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan as a senior consultant, chief consultant, head of department and head of department.
In August 2014, he was appointed Senior Prosecutor of the Office of the Prosecutor General of the Republic of Uzbekistan, where he served until April 2016.
BDAbdullaev was appointed in April 2016 by the Decree of the Chairman of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan. He was the head of the department of parliamentary control over its activities.
By the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 15, 2019 No 133, he was appointed Director of the Specialized Branch of Tashkent State University of Law.