Фуқароларни қабул қилиш вақти:
Deputy Director of Educational Affairs
Deputy Director of Educational Affairs of the Specialized Branch of the Tashkent State  University of Law.
Djurauv Ikhtiyor Bakhtiyorovich - was born on November 25, 1980 in Kasbizh district of Kashkadarya region. Education - higher, lawyer, candidate of Law disciplines. In 2002, he received his bachelor’s degree and in 2007 did his Master’s degree at the Tashkent State Law Institute.
He started his work in 2002 as a teacher of the Kovchinsky Vocational College of Karshi district in Kashkadarya Region, between 2003 and 2005 worked as a senior inspector of the training department of Tashkent State Institute of Law. From  2007 to 2012 he continued his career as a  professor of the department “Judicial –law- enforcement” of Tashkent Institute of Law. Between 2013 and 2014 he  took the position of professor of the department “Judicial –Human Rights Bodies” of Tashkent Law Institute,  and simultaneously worked as a head of the department (part-time) for work with lyceums and colleges of Tashkent State University of Law.   2014-2016 Dean of the Faculty of Retraining and Advanced Training of Teachers of the Tashkent State Law University, 2016-2019 Head of the Teaching and Methodological Department of the Tashkent State Law University.
By the order of the Minister of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan 160 from 6 March 2019, he was appointed as Deputy Director for Educational Affairs of the Specialized branch of the Tashkent State Law University.
Public reception on Monday from 10.00 to 12.00.